Is H‑E‑B Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes)
Check H‑E‑B Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese, Sliced is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSaladSnacking


