Is H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT COUSCOUS (WHOLE WHEAT DURUM SEMOLINA), NATURAL VEGAN CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, VEGETABLE OILS [OLIVE, PALM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC, ONION, PARSLEY.

Check H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Whole Wheat Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad