Is HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured whey
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
- yogurt coating
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Titanium Dioxide [color], Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Raisins (dried Seedless Grapes), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze (food Grade Lac Resin. Contains: Milk, Soy
Check HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


