Is HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil And Palm Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Titanium Dioxide [color], Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Raisins (dried Seedless Grapes), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Sugar And Certified Confectioners Glaze (food Grade Lac Resin. Contains: Milk, Soy
Check HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HEB Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


