Is Hebrew National Beef Franks Reduced Fat 6CT 9.43oz PKG Soy Free?

Description
Firm, slightly smoky franks with a snappy casing and smooth, evenly textured interior. Often described by reviewers as reliably savory and suitable for grilling, boiling, or pan-searing, they are commonly served in buns, sliced into recipes, or added to casseroles. Customers note consistent size and dependable cooking performance and packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed soy protein
hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, slightly smoky franks with a snappy casing and smooth, evenly textured interior. Often described by reviewers as reliably savory and suitable for grilling, boiling, or pan-searing, they are commonly served in buns, sliced into recipes, or added to casseroles. Customers note consistent size and dependable cooking performance and packaging.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Modified Potato Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sodium Lactate, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavoring, Paprika, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite,ingredient In Excess Of Amount Permitted In Regular Beef Franks
Check Hebrew National Beef Franks Reduced Fat 6CT 9.43oz PKG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hebrew National Beef Franks Reduced Fat 6CT 9.43oz PKG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Hebrew National Beef Franks Reduced Fat 6CT 9.43oz PKG is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick, Whole


