Is Hebrew National Beef Knockwurst, 12 Ounce, 4 Count, 12 OZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice, Contains: Soy

Check Hebrew National Beef Knockwurst, 12 Ounce, 4 Count, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hebrew National Beef Knockwurst, 12 Ounce, 4 Count, 12 OZ is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking