Is Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

These hot dogs deliver a savory, beef-forward flavor with a firm, snappy casing and moist interior; commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-seared for sandwiches, stews, and quick weeknight meals. Reviewers note overall consistent quality, easy preparation, and satisfying texture for backyard barbecues and family dinners, convenient packaging and generally reliable taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% or Less Of: Salt, Spice, Sodium Lactate, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite._x000D__x000D_CONTAINS: SOY

Check Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking