Is Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack Soy Free?

Description
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks are 12 ounce packs of 4 hot dogs made with 100% kosher beef. The beef is specially blended with spices, resulting in thick and juicy franks. These hot dogs are perfect for barbecues, family cookouts, and quick meals. They are gluten-free and made without artificial flavors, artificial colors, fillers, or by-products. People generally find these beef franks delicious, though some may consider them too salty. Overall, Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks provide a flavorful and convenient option for hot dog lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks are 12 ounce packs of 4 hot dogs made with 100% kosher beef. The beef is specially blended with spices, resulting in thick and juicy franks. These hot dogs are perfect for barbecues, family cookouts, and quick meals. They are gluten-free and made without artificial flavors, artificial colors, fillers, or by-products. People generally find these beef franks delicious, though some may consider them too salty. Overall, Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks provide a flavorful and convenient option for hot dog lovers.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Flavorings, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Paprika, Potassium And Sodium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice, Contains Soy
Check Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Where to buy
Hebrew National Jumbo Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 4 Hot Dogs per Pack is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


