Is HEBREW NATIONAL Polish Beef Sausage Lunchmeats, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Contains 2% or less of: Spices, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite. CONTAINS: SOY.
Check HEBREW NATIONAL Polish Beef Sausage Lunchmeats, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEBREW NATIONAL Polish Beef Sausage Lunchmeats, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
ThinSoft
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


