Is Heck! 2 Chicken Italia Burgers 320g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (75%), Water, Pea Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Gluten Free Rice Flour, Sugar, Leek Powder, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite** ), Spice, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Spice Extract, Herb Extract), Oven Dried Tomato, Basil, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Garlic, Citrus Fibre, ***We use this to help our burgers stay fresh for longer

Check Heck! 2 Chicken Italia Burgers 320g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep