Is HECK! Minted Lamb Gluten Free Burgers 2 pack 320g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • british lamb
  • natural flavourings

british lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Lamb (85%), Pea Flour, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid), Mint, Parsley, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite**), Natural Flavourings, Dried Garlic, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice), **We use this to help our burgers stay fresh for longer

Check HECK! Minted Lamb Gluten Free Burgers 2 pack 320g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HECK! Minted Lamb Gluten Free Burgers 2 pack 320g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch