Is HECK! Minted Lamb Gluten Free Burgers 2 pack 320g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british lamb
- natural flavourings
british lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
British Lamb (85%), Pea Flour, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Diacetate, Malic Acid), Mint, Parsley, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite**), Natural Flavourings, Dried Garlic, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Spice), **We use this to help our burgers stay fresh for longer
Check HECK! Minted Lamb Gluten Free Burgers 2 pack 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HECK! Minted Lamb Gluten Free Burgers 2 pack 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HECK! Minted Lamb Gluten Free Burgers 2 pack 320g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


