Is Heck 6 Smoky Pork Sausage Rashers 300g Soy Free?

Description
Savory, slightly smoky slices with crisped edges and a tender, chewy interior; often pan-fried until browned. Commonly used at breakfast, in sandwiches, burgers or as a pizza topping. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning, quick cooking time, convenient portioning and occasional variability in thickness and mouthfeel; and overall value reported positively.

Description
Savory, slightly smoky slices with crisped edges and a tender, chewy interior; often pan-fried until browned. Commonly used at breakfast, in sandwiches, burgers or as a pizza topping. Reviewers commonly note bold seasoning, quick cooking time, convenient portioning and occasional variability in thickness and mouthfeel; and overall value reported positively.
Ingredients
British Pork (97%), Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Onion, Sugar, Spices, Preservative (Sodium Sulphite )**, Yeast Extract, Stabilisers (Diphosphates), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), **We use this to help our rashers stay fresh for longer
Check Heck 6 Smoky Pork Sausage Rashers 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heck 6 Smoky Pork Sausage Rashers 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Heck 6 Smoky Pork Sausage Rashers 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


