Is HECK Steak & Butter Beef Sausages 340g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Beef (82%), Pea Flour, Water, Butter ( Milk ), Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Preservatives (Sodium Sulphite **), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Filled into Beef Collagen Casings, ** We use this to help our sausages stay fresh for longer
Check HECK Steak & Butter Beef Sausages 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HECK Steak & Butter Beef Sausages 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
Steak-umm All Natural 100% Beef Sliced Sandwich Steaks
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Link's Beef Steak, Protein Snack, Teriyaki, 1oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


