Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Norman the Hedgehog Cake Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat protein
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Thiamin (B1), Niacin (B3)], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Humectant (Glycerol), Wheat Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates), Emulsifiers (Cellulose Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Acacia Gum, Lecithins), Rice Starch, Salt, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colours (Carotenes, Beetroot Red, Riboflavin, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Anthocyanins), Maize Starch, Spirulina Extract
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Norman the Hedgehog Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based OMV! Norman the Hedgehog Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
About this product
Unknown · Slice


