Is Hedrin Treat & Go Mousse Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides

peg-6 caprylic/capric glycerides

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Octane -1, 2-Diol 5% (Activdiol®), PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Water

Check Hedrin Treat & Go Mousse against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hedrin Treat & Go Mousse is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
Medicated Treatment