Is Heed 2.0 Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- chromium amino acid chelate
- L-tyrosine
- manganese amino acid chelate
- calcium phosphate
- +4 more
chromium amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca, Callum, Potassium, Magnesium, Manganese, Vitamin C, Amino Acid Chelate, Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium, Chromium, Monk Fruit Extract, Chloride, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Salt, Stevia Leaf, L-Carnosine, Glycine, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, L-Tyrosine, Calcium Glycinate Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate.
Check Heed 2.0 Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heed 2.0 Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Powder


