Is HEED, orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-tyrosine
- manganese amino acid chelate
- glycine
- calcium phosphate
- +3 more
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Amino Acid Chelate, Magnesium Amino Acid Chelate, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, L-Carnosine, Glycine, Calcium Glycinate Chelate, L-Tyrosine, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, and Chromium
Check HEED, orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEED, orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
About this product
Beverage · Powder


