Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Heera Farali Atta Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Chestnut Flour (singoda Flour) (35%), Ground Japanese Millet (samio Flour) (25%), Ground Amaranth Seeds (rajgiri Flour) (22%), Sago Flour (18%)

Check Heera Farali Atta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Heera Farali Atta | Spoonful