Is HEIDI HO, SPICY! CHIA CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC VEGGIE PUREE (WATER, RED POTATOES, RED BELL PEPPERS, CARROTS, ONIONS, GARLIC), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC SAFFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC LEMON, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC PEPPER BLEND (CHIPOTLE, BIRDS EYE, CAYENNE, CHILI FLAKES), CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check HEIDI HO, SPICY! CHIA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEIDI HO, SPICY! CHIA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


