Is HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, HAMBURG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder

cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, COCOA LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, CREAM POWDER, COFFEE EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, GUM ARABIC; DECORATION (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, VANILLIN (FLAVOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, HAMBURG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping