Is HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, MUNCHEN FINEST ASSORTED CHOCOLATES WITH PRALINE FILLINGS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, COCOA LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, CREAM POWDER, COFFEE EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, GUM ARABIC; DECORATION (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, VANILLIN (FLAVOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, MUNCHEN FINEST ASSORTED CHOCOLATES WITH PRALINE FILLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, MUNCHEN FINEST ASSORTED CHOCOLATES WITH PRALINE FILLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
ASSORTED FLAVORS FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, ASSORTED
See's Candies Assorted Chocolates
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


