Is HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, MUNCHEN FINEST ASSORTED CHOCOLATES WITH PRALINE FILLINGS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- hazelnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS, MILK POWDER, ALMONDS, COCOA LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, CREAM POWDER, COFFEE EXTRACT (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), SKIM MILK POWDER, CARAMEL SYRUP, GUM ARABIC; DECORATION (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, BUTTERFAT, VANILLIN (FLAVOR), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR)), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), NATURAL COFFEE FLAVOR (CONTAINS CAFFEINE), FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, MUNCHEN FINEST ASSORTED CHOCOLATES WITH PRALINE FILLINGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEILEMANN CONFISERIE, MUNCHEN FINEST ASSORTED CHOCOLATES WITH PRALINE FILLINGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PRALINE-COATED PECAN PIECES & CARAMEL RIBBON
ASSORTED FLAVORS FILLED WITH CHEWY TOOTSIE ROLL, ASSORTED
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


