Is Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Flour (Wheat), Egg Yolks Or Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
belVita Toasted Coconut Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
No Yolks Dumplings Enriched Egg White Pasta
Where to buy
Heimishe Egg Noodles Enriched Toasted Egg Barley 12 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


