Is Heineken Beer, Premium Quality, Alcohol Free, 12 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hop extract and natural flavor

hop extract and natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley, Hop Extract and Natural Flavor.

Check Heineken Beer, Premium Quality, Alcohol Free, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heineken Beer, Premium Quality, Alcohol Free, 12 Pack is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Heineken Beer, Premium Quality, Alcohol Free, 12 Pack | Spoonful