Is Heinen's Beer Bratwurst, Beer Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
natural flavors
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, GREAT LAKES CHRISTMAS ALE, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES (INCLUDING CINNAMON), NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Heinen's Beer Bratwurst, Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Beer Bratwurst, Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking


