Is Heinen's Chocolate Chip Cookie Crisps, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- humectant powder
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +3 more
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN [VITAMIN B3], IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), GOLDEN YELLOW SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA), HUMECTANT POWDER (RICE SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE FIBER), SALT.
Check Heinen's Chocolate Chip Cookie Crisps, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Chocolate Chip Cookie Crisps, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


