Is Heinen's Hot Chili Cheese Spread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Colby Caliente (pasteurized milk, jalapeno peppers, habanero peppers, salt, chili powder, cheese culture, annatto color, enzyme), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, corn syrup, egg yolk, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of salt, mustard seed, calcium disodium EDTA to protect flavor), green onion, red onion. Contains: MILK, EGG, SOY.
Check Heinen's Hot Chili Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Hot Chili Cheese Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping


