Is Heinen's Milk Chocolate Mini Grahams, Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), MINI GRAHAMS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, MOLASSES, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR).
Check Heinen's Milk Chocolate Mini Grahams, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Milk Chocolate Mini Grahams, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


