Is Heinen's Organic Cucumber/apple/greens Revitalize Cold Pressed Juice, Cucumber/apple/greens Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBER JUICE, * APPLE JUICE*, SPINACH JUICE*, KALE JUICE*, ROMAINE LETTUCE JUICE*, CELERY JUICE, * LEMON JUICE*, PARSLEY JUICE*, JALAPENO JUICE*.
Check Heinen's Organic Cucumber/apple/greens Revitalize Cold Pressed Juice, Cucumber/apple/greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Organic Cucumber/apple/greens Revitalize Cold Pressed Juice, Cucumber/apple/greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
Suja Fruit & Vegetable Juice Drink Organic Uber Greens - 12 Fl. Oz.
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


