Is Heinen's Parmesan Style Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), CHICKPEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check Heinen's Parmesan Style Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichCooking