Is Heinen's Parmesan Style Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, FILTERED WATER, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (VEGAN SOURCES), CHICKPEA PROTEIN, LACTIC ACID, PAPRIKA AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Heinen's Parmesan Style Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Parmesan Style Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Cheese · Flake


