Is Heinen's Pb & Chocolate Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Chocolate Chunks and a Peanut Butter Swirl, Pb & Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate flakes
semi-sweet chocolate flakes
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, SALT), CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE FLAKES (POWDERED CANE SUGAR [CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEA PROTEIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Heinen's Pb & Chocolate Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Chocolate Chunks and a Peanut Butter Swirl, Pb & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinen's Pb & Chocolate Peanut Butter Non Dairy Frozen Dessert With Chocolate Chunks and a Peanut Butter Swirl, Pb & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


