Is Heiner'S Sunny Buns Hot Dog Buns Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Honey, Corn Syrup, Calcium Propionate, Monoglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Datem, Ethoxylated Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Sulfate, Turmeric (Color), Potassium Iodate, Soy Lecithin

Check Heiner'S Sunny Buns Hot Dog Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heiner'S Sunny Buns Hot Dog Buns is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleIGAKroger

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking