Is Heinz 57 Sauce, 20 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Heinz 57 Sauce is an American favorite known for its rich flavor. Made with spices, this sauce is perfect for steak dinners and is highly regarded by people who use it on various dishes, including chicken. With zero grams of fat and 20 calories per serving, it is a good choice for those watching their calorie intake. The 20 oz bottle of Heinz 57 Sauce makes it convenient to pour and offers good value. People appreciate its flavor and find it to be a tasty addition to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Heinz 57 Sauce is an American favorite known for its rich flavor. Made with spices, this sauce is perfect for steak dinners and is highly regarded by people who use it on various dishes, including chicken. With zero grams of fat and 20 calories per serving, it is a good choice for those watching their calorie intake. The 20 oz bottle of Heinz 57 Sauce makes it convenient to pour and offers good value. People appreciate its flavor and find it to be a tasty addition to their meals.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled White Vinegar, Malt Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Modified Food Starch, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Soybean Oil, Turmeric, Spices, Apple Puree, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Heinz 57 Sauce, 20 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz 57 Sauce, 20 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz 57 Sauce, 20 oz Bottle is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


