Is Heinz 6 in 1 Peeled Chunk Tomato Heavy Puree (6.5 lbs Can) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vine-ripened Fresh Peeled Chunky Ground Tomatoes, Extra Heavy Tomato Puree, Salt
Check Heinz 6 in 1 Peeled Chunk Tomato Heavy Puree (6.5 lbs Can) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz 6 in 1 Peeled Chunk Tomato Heavy Puree (6.5 lbs Can) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Heinz 6 in 1 Peeled Chunk Tomato Heavy Puree (6.5 lbs Can) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
ChunkyDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup


