Is Heinz Peach Multigrain Porridge Baby Food 7+ Months 220g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- demineralised whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Flours (Oat (27%), Hydrolysed Wheat (17%), Maize (6%)), Skimmed Milk Powder (25%), Dehydrated Oat Flakes (8%),Dehydrated Peach Flakes (5%), Demineralised Whey Powder (from Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Dehydrated Apple Flakes (2%),Maltodextrin, Flavouring, Minerals (Calcium, Zinc, Iron), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D, FolicAcid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12). May Contain: Soya.
Check Heinz Peach Multigrain Porridge Baby Food 7+ Months 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Peach Multigrain Porridge Baby Food 7+ Months 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz Peach Multigrain Porridge Baby Food 7+ Months 220g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


