Is Heinz All Natural Lemon Extract Multi-Purpose Vinegar, 1 gal Jug Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar Diluted with Water to a Cleaning Strength of 6% Acidity, Natural Flavor.
Check Heinz All Natural Lemon Extract Multi-Purpose Vinegar, 1 gal Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz All Natural Lemon Extract Multi-Purpose Vinegar, 1 gal Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Extract All Natural Pure Vanilla - 1 Fl. Oz.
Marukan Seasoned Gourmet All Natural Rice Vinegar Sweet And Tangy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
McCormick Non-GMO Gluten Free All Natural Pure Vanilla Extract, 4 fl oz Box
Where to buy
Heinz All Natural Lemon Extract Multi-Purpose Vinegar, 1 gal Jug is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


