Is Heinz American Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy American-style mustard provides a smooth, creamy texture and moderate zip suited to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters. Reviewers commonly cite convenient squeeze packaging, consistent flavor, easy portion control, and long-lasting value; a minority mention preferences for a milder or more intense tang and occasional packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds (12%), Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavour. <br> <b>May Contain: Wheat, Gluten.</b>

Check Heinz American Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz American Mustard is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingCooking