Is Heinz American Mustard Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy American-style mustard provides a smooth, creamy texture and moderate zip suited to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters. Reviewers commonly cite convenient squeeze packaging, consistent flavor, easy portion control, and long-lasting value; a minority mention preferences for a milder or more intense tang and occasional packaging complaints.

Description
Bright, tangy American-style mustard provides a smooth, creamy texture and moderate zip suited to hot dogs, burgers, sandwiches, and deli platters. Reviewers commonly cite convenient squeeze packaging, consistent flavor, easy portion control, and long-lasting value; a minority mention preferences for a milder or more intense tang and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
White Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds (12%), Salt, Turmeric, Spices, Natural Flavour. <br> <b>May Contain: Wheat, Gluten.</b>
Check Heinz American Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz American Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz American Mustard is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


