Is Heinz American Style Mild Yellow Mustard 400ML Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, MUSTARD Seeds 17%, spirit vinegar, malt vinegar (contains barley), sugar, salt, honey, spices, stabiliser (xanthan gum), natural herb flavouring, paprika concentrate.

Check Heinz American Style Mild Yellow Mustard 400ML against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySpicySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing