Is Heinz American Style Mild Yellow Mustard 400ML Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, MUSTARD Seeds 17%, spirit vinegar, malt vinegar (contains barley), sugar, salt, honey, spices, stabiliser (xanthan gum), natural herb flavouring, paprika concentrate.
Check Heinz American Style Mild Yellow Mustard 400ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz American Style Mild Yellow Mustard 400ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Great Value Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


