Is Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil 50%, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree 8.7%, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Garlic 2.5%, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Mustard, Spices, Herb, Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Smoke Flavourings, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g is available at 3 retailers
TescoMorrisonsBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingTopping


