Is Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sunflower Oil 50%, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Puree 8.7%, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Garlic 2.5%, Flavourings, Modified Starch, Salt, Mustard, Spices, Herb, Onion, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Smoke Flavourings, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Heinz American Style Smokey Baconnaise Sauce 225g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


