Is Heinz Apple Cider Naturally Flavored Distilled Vinegar with 5% Acidity Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar from Grain, Natural Flavor With Caramel Color, Diluted With Water To A Uniform Pickling and Table Strength of 5% (50 Grains) Acidity.

Check Heinz Apple Cider Naturally Flavored Distilled Vinegar with 5% Acidity against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Heinz Apple Cider Naturally Flavored Distilled Vinegar with 5% Acidity is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Liquid

Flavor
Acidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladDipping