Is Heinz Baked Beans 200g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans, Tomatoes, Water, Sugar, Modified Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract
Check Heinz Baked Beans 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Baked Beans 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Heinz Baked Beans 200g is available at 1 retailer
Britishshopping
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetTangySalty
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfastLunchMeal Prep


