Is Heinz Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 8 x 415g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beans (50%), Tomatoes (36%), Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Spice Extracts, Herb Extract
Check Heinz Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 8 x 415g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Heinz Baked Beans in Tomato Sauce 8 x 415g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


