Is Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned 555g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Soft, tender beans with a mildly sweet, glossy coating deliver a smooth, velvety texture and familiar savory-sweet flavor. Commonly used hot on toast, with eggs, in casseroles, or as a quick side, reviewers note reliable convenience, consistent taste, and family-friendly appeal, while some mention variability in portioning and thickness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Navy Beans (51%), Tomato Sauce (49%) Tomatoes (25%), Water, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Food Acids (260, 330), Flavours.<br> <b><br></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned 555g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Heinz Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce Canned 555g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetAcidic
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep