Is Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk proteins
  • cheese powder
  • cheese powder blend

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beans (51%), Tomatoes (26%), Sugar, Cheese Powder Blend (1.7%) (Cheese Powder (66% (Milk), Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Spice), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Cornflour, Salt, Garlic, Skimmed Milk Powder (Milk), Basil (0.08%), Oregano (0.08%), Milk Proteins (Milk), Natural Oregano Flavouring with other Flavourings, Natural Basil Flavouring, Onion Flavouring

Check Heinz Beanz Pizza 390g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep