Is Beanz Creamy Tikka Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beans, Tomatoes, Whipping Cream, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Flour, Spice Extracts, Onion Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Coriander Leaf.
Check Beanz Creamy Tikka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanz Creamy Tikka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
Beanz Creamy Tikka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


